13759 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13759 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
4968
Owner
DAVIS, JOEL M ET UX
Total Market Value
$430,500
Appraisal
$430,500
PID
4687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 38
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, JOEL M ET UX
Address13759 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$244,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5543/
Sale Date11/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, JOEL M ET UX$244,90015543/ 0111/18/2014140005543
MALDOVEN, ROBERT D TEE ET AL$051599/0 03/29/20011599
MALDOVEN, ROBERT D ET UX$165,0000419/87 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $375,422
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1706
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
BSMBasement 1,706 0
GARGarage 729 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,529 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$173,600$73,900$247,500
2018$173,600$73,900$247,500
2018$173,600$73,900$247,500
2018$173,600$73,900$247,500
2017$173,600$73,900$247,500
2017$173,600$73,900$247,500
2017$173,600$73,900$247,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500
2025$311,600$118,900$430,500
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2024$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$298,900$93,900$392,800
2023$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2022$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2021$229,700$83,900$313,600
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2020$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$207,200$73,900$281,100
2019$173,600$73,900$247,500
2018$173,600$73,900$247,500
2018$173,600$73,900$247,500
2018$173,600$73,900$247,500
2017$173,600$73,900$247,500
2017$173,600$73,900$247,500
2017$173,600$73,900$247,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 38/ / Location : 13759 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps