307 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 3/ /
Acct#
4970
Owner
WISE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$231,300
Appraisal
$231,300
PID
4689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TAYLOR LOVING SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE RENTALS LLC
Address745 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2311
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3824/0
Sale Date07/27/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE RENTALS LLC$033824/0 07/27/20103824
WISE, JESSE J ET UX$155,0001870/0 02/12/2008870
HAND, THOMAS C &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $256,892
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area405
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
BSMBasement 960 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,424 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$97,900$35,900$133,800
2018$97,900$35,900$133,800
2018$97,900$35,900$133,800
2018$97,900$35,900$133,800
2017$97,900$35,900$133,800
2017$97,900$35,900$133,800
2017$97,900$35,900$133,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300
2025$156,700$74,600$231,300
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2024$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$149,800$56,100$205,900
2023$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2022$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2021$109,900$51,500$161,400
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2020$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$105,200$40,100$145,300
2019$97,900$35,900$133,800
2018$97,900$35,900$133,800
2018$97,900$35,900$133,800
2018$97,900$35,900$133,800
2017$97,900$35,900$133,800
2017$97,900$35,900$133,800
2017$97,900$35,900$133,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 3/ / Location : 307 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps