15093 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15093 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 86/ A /
Acct#
4971
Owner
HAYS, ROBERT WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$288,300
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
4690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 3 PLAT DB 411/15
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYS, ROBERT WAYNE ET UX
Address15093 GERMANNA HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$99,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0411/13
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYS, ROBERT WAYNE ET UX$99,50000411/13 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $239,879
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,662 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERPLPOLE1200.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$131,100$46,900$178,000
2018$131,100$46,900$178,000
2018$131,100$46,900$178,000
2018$131,100$46,900$178,000
2017$131,100$46,900$178,000
2017$131,100$46,900$178,000
2017$131,100$46,900$178,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300
2025$211,600$76,700$288,300
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2024$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$201,300$66,700$268,000
2023$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2022$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2021$146,600$56,700$203,300
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2020$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$139,500$46,900$186,400
2019$131,100$46,900$178,000
2018$131,100$46,900$178,000
2018$131,100$46,900$178,000
2018$131,100$46,900$178,000
2017$131,100$46,900$178,000
2017$131,100$46,900$178,000
2017$131,100$46,900$178,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 86/ A / Location : 15093 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps