313 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
313 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 6/ /
Acct#
4972
Owner
DRIGGERS, JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$325,300
Appraisal
$325,300
PID
4691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRING ST LOVING SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1765
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRIGGERS, JENNIFER
Address313 SPRING ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2928
Sale Price$236,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3530/1
Sale Date07/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRIGGERS, JENNIFER $236,50013530/10107/11/2019190003530
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF CULPEPER $015149/10209/09/2015150005149
HAND, THOMAS CALVERT II$013021/10106/10/2015150003021
STELLARONE BANK TR$011230/ 0003/24/2014120001230
HAND, THOMAS CALVERT II$012201/0 04/16/20122201
HAND, THOMAS C II ET ALS$0217/0 01/28/201117
HAND, THOMAS C JR ET UX$00168/521 12/07/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $255,331
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 25 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,369 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2019$167,100$40,600$207,700
2019$167,100$40,600$207,700
2019$117,300$30,600$147,900
2019$117,300$30,600$147,900
2019$14,200$26,300$40,500
2018$14,200$26,300$40,500
2018$14,200$26,300$40,500
2018$14,200$26,300$40,500
2017$700$26,300$27,000
2017$700$25,900$26,600
2017$700$25,900$26,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300
2025$250,200$75,100$325,300
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2024$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$242,400$56,500$298,900
2023$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2022$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2021$174,900$51,900$226,800
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2020$167,100$40,600$207,700
2019$167,100$40,600$207,700
2019$167,100$40,600$207,700
2019$117,300$30,600$147,900
2019$117,300$30,600$147,900
2019$14,200$26,300$40,500
2018$14,200$26,300$40,500
2018$14,200$26,300$40,500
2018$14,200$26,300$40,500
2017$700$26,300$27,000
2017$700$25,900$26,600
2017$700$25,900$26,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 6/ / Location : 313 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps