20089 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20089 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
4974
Owner
BABBITT, MICHAEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,300
Appraisal
$328,300
PID
4692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES SUB ORANGE ROAD L 24
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBABBITT, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address20089 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$129,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4920/0
Sale Date09/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BABBITT, MICHAEL E ET UX$129,90014920/0 09/21/20004920
PARKER, MICHAEL T ET UX$119,0000530/570 06/02/19940
HANDORF, HOWARD H & SELMA N$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $267,849
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1113
Fin Basement Area835
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
BSMBasement 1,113 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,514 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$127,100$58,000$185,100
2018$127,100$58,000$185,100
2018$127,100$58,000$185,100
2018$127,100$58,000$185,100
2017$127,100$58,000$185,100
2017$127,100$58,000$185,100
2017$127,100$58,000$185,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300
2025$212,100$116,200$328,300
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2024$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$201,600$87,200$288,800
2023$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2022$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2021$160,000$77,600$237,600
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2020$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$139,900$58,000$197,900
2019$127,100$58,000$185,100
2018$127,100$58,000$185,100
2018$127,100$58,000$185,100
2018$127,100$58,000$185,100
2017$127,100$58,000$185,100
2017$127,100$58,000$185,100
2017$127,100$58,000$185,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 24/ / Location : 20089 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps