15190 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15190 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
4976
Owner
SALAS FELIX, FREDY JHONY
Total Market Value
$503,400
Appraisal
$503,400
PID
4694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR INLET HALL TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$280,100$503,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$280,100$503,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAS FELIX, FREDY JHONY
Address15190 INLET RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4649
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2616/1
Sale Date06/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALAS FELIX, FREDY JHONY $540,00012616/10106/06/2025250002616
COSBY, JENNIFER $370,00014151/10105/03/2021210004151
ASHAIA, BASEM A ET UX$235,00013316/0 06/05/20123316
HANKINS, ROBERTA D$00144/428 10/20/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $243,501
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
   2,188 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$280,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$2,4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL336.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK360.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD144.00 UNITS$1001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYGTY GLASS GOOD864.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$280,100$503,400
2025$212,100$255,100$467,200
2025$212,100$255,100$467,200
2024$215,200$208,400$423,600
2024$215,200$208,400$423,600
2024$215,200$208,400$423,600
2024$215,200$208,400$423,600
2023$215,200$208,400$423,600
2023$215,200$208,400$423,600
2023$215,200$208,400$423,600
2023$215,200$208,400$423,600
2023$215,200$208,400$423,600
2022$161,200$194,700$355,900
2022$161,200$194,700$355,900
2022$161,200$194,700$355,900
2022$161,200$194,700$355,900
2021$161,200$194,700$355,900
2021$161,200$194,700$355,900
2021$161,200$194,700$355,900
2021$161,200$194,700$355,900
2020$95,600$182,900$278,500
2020$95,600$182,900$278,500
2020$95,600$182,900$278,500
2020$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$77,800$182,900$260,700
2018$77,800$182,900$260,700
2018$77,800$182,900$260,700
2018$77,800$182,900$260,700
2017$77,800$182,900$260,700
2017$77,800$182,900$260,700
2017$77,800$182,900$260,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$280,100$503,400
2025$212,100$124,500$336,600
2025$212,100$124,500$336,600
2024$215,200$101,500$316,700
2024$215,200$101,500$316,700
2024$215,200$101,500$316,700
2024$215,200$101,500$316,700
2023$215,200$101,500$316,700
2023$215,200$101,500$316,700
2023$215,200$101,500$316,700
2023$215,200$101,500$316,700
2023$215,200$101,500$316,700
2022$161,200$89,400$250,600
2022$161,200$89,400$250,600
2022$161,200$89,400$250,600
2022$161,200$89,400$250,600
2021$161,200$89,400$250,600
2021$161,200$89,400$250,600
2021$161,200$89,400$250,600
2021$161,200$89,400$250,600
2020$95,600$77,200$172,800
2020$95,600$77,200$172,800
2020$95,600$77,200$172,800
2020$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$95,600$182,900$278,500
2019$77,800$182,900$260,700
2018$77,800$182,900$260,700
2018$77,800$182,900$260,700
2018$77,800$182,900$260,700
2017$77,800$182,900$260,700
2017$77,800$182,900$260,700
2017$77,800$182,900$260,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 2/ B / Location : 15190 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps