10529 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10529 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 41/ E /
Acct#
4979
Owner
COLES, WILLIAM M
Total Market Value
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
4697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT FAIRVIEW
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLES, WILLIAM M
Address10529 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7161
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0935/1
Sale Date02/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLES, WILLIAM M$265,00020935/10102/23/2018180000935
STABLES, JEFFREY LEE ET UX$125,000213188/0 11/18/200313188
M R J PARTNERSHIP$106,25129025/0 08/13/20039025
OWENS, FAYNE$02113/0 07/23/2002113
OWENS, MARIANNE ET AL$122,00026257/0 11/29/20006257
HANNAH, PEGGY B TEE$02686/431 06/09/19990
HANNAH, PEGGY L$00302/473 02/14/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $431,531
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area984
Fin Basement Area885
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 984 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   3,612 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$221,800$60,200$282,000
2018$199,800$60,200$260,000
2018$199,800$60,200$260,000
2018$178,100$60,200$238,300
2017$178,100$60,200$238,300
2017$178,100$60,200$238,300
2017$178,100$60,200$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500
2025$302,600$115,900$418,500
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2024$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$289,400$101,400$390,800
2023$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2022$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2021$218,100$77,400$295,500
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2020$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$203,500$60,200$263,700
2019$221,800$60,200$282,000
2018$199,800$60,200$260,000
2018$199,800$60,200$260,000
2018$178,100$60,200$238,300
2017$178,100$60,200$238,300
2017$178,100$60,200$238,300
2017$178,100$60,200$238,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 41/ E / Location : 10529 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps