513 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
513 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 8 5/ /
Acct#
4980
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 513 FOURTH STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$205,400
Appraisal
$205,400
PID
4698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 5 BLK 8 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 513 FOURTH STREET LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0249/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 513 FOURTH STREET LLC $010249/10101/22/2024240000249
HALPERT, DANIEL$113,75116721/10111/17/2016160006721
KAPOOR, TIRLOK N$67,00013942/0 07/03/20123942
HANRAHAN, MICHAEL J ET UX$31,0000284/505 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $188,476
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
   1,260 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$78,400$21,000$99,400
2018$78,400$21,000$99,400
2018$78,400$21,000$99,400
2018$78,400$21,000$99,400
2017$78,400$21,000$99,400
2017$78,400$21,000$99,400
2017$78,400$21,000$99,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400
2025$151,300$54,100$205,400
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2024$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$145,400$45,100$190,500
2023$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2022$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2021$103,600$35,200$138,800
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2020$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$86,100$28,500$114,600
2019$78,400$21,000$99,400
2018$78,400$21,000$99,400
2018$78,400$21,000$99,400
2018$78,400$21,000$99,400
2017$78,400$21,000$99,400
2017$78,400$21,000$99,400
2017$78,400$21,000$99,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 8 5/ / Location : 513 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps