19134 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19134 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 46/ /
Acct#
4983
Owner
KAMPHUIS, JASON M ET UX
Assessed Value
$727,700
Appraisal
$962,100
PID
4701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
33.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100$106,800$727,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMPHUIS, JASON M ET UX
Address19134 CARRICO MILLS RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1946
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4208/1
Sale Date05/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAMPHUIS, JASON M ET UX $550,00014208/10105/04/2021210004208
VAN WINGERDEN, BENJAMIN JAMES$122,80015866/0 11/28/20115866
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES$65,000240/0 01/04/201040
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES ET AL$126,01223691/0 05/06/20023691
HANSBROUGH, NATHAN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,782
Replacement Cost: $564,706
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,926 2,926
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
BALBalcony 66 0
GARGarage 702 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 682 0
   5,538 3,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$341,200
Clean & Green Value$106,800
Clean & Green Acres32.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL3000.00 UNITS$75,0001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL520.00 UNITS$5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100
2024$583,200$193,800$777,000
2024$582,700$193,800$776,500
2024$582,700$193,800$776,500
2024$582,700$193,800$776,500
2023$582,700$193,800$776,500
2023$582,700$193,800$776,500
2023$582,700$193,800$776,500
2023$535,000$193,800$728,800
2023$535,000$193,800$728,800
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200
2019$213,900$174,000$387,900
2018$213,900$174,000$387,900
2018$213,900$174,000$387,900
2018$213,900$174,000$387,900
2017$213,900$174,000$387,900
2017$213,900$174,000$387,900
2017$213,900$174,000$387,900

Assessment
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100$106,800$727,700
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100$106,800$727,700
2025$620,900$341,200$962,100$106,800$727,700
2024$583,200$193,800$777,000$82,100$665,300
2024$582,700$193,800$776,500$82,100$664,800
2024$582,700$193,800$776,500$82,100$664,800
2024$582,700$193,800$776,500$82,100$664,800
2023$582,700$193,800$776,500$82,100$664,800
2023$582,700$193,800$776,500$82,100$664,800
2023$582,700$193,800$776,500$82,100$664,800
2023$535,000$193,800$728,800$82,100$617,100
2023$535,000$193,800$728,800$82,100$617,100
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2022$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2021$390,300$183,800$574,100$67,500$457,800
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200$57,200$420,400
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200$57,200$420,400
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200$57,200$420,400
2020$363,200$174,000$537,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200$174,000$537,200
2019$363,200$174,000$537,200$174,000$537,200
2019$213,900$174,000$387,900$174,000$387,900
2018$213,900$174,000$387,900$174,000$387,900
2018$213,900$174,000$387,900$174,000$387,900
2018$213,900$174,000$387,900$174,000$387,900
2017$213,900$174,000$387,900$174,000$387,900
2017$213,900$174,000$387,900$174,000$387,900
2017$213,900$174,000$387,900$174,000$387,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 46/ / Location : 19134 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps