DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 157/ B /
Acct#
4987
Owner
MURDOCK, HANS D ET UX
Total Market Value
$111,900
Appraisal
$111,900
PID
4705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ADJOINING HIGH ACRES LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURDOCK, HANS D ET UX
Address12103 DOGWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1352
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6733/1
Sale Date11/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURDOCK, HANS D ET UX$260,00026733/10111/17/2016160006733
KRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH F TR ET AL$022638/0 05/04/20122638
KRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH F ET UX$200,00023987/0 04/15/20033987
HAUMAN, ROBERT T III$150,0002720/483 05/31/20000
HANSOHN, RAYMOND H ET UX$2,3900281/515 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C768.00 UNITS$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$23,400$29,500
2018$6,100$23,400$29,500
2018$6,100$23,400$29,500
2018$6,100$23,400$29,500
2017$6,100$23,400$29,500
2017$6,100$23,400$29,500
2017$6,100$23,400$29,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900
2025$6,100$105,800$111,900
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2024$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$38,300$44,400
2023$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2022$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2021$6,100$30,800$36,900
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2020$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$25,000$31,100
2019$6,100$23,400$29,500
2018$6,100$23,400$29,500
2018$6,100$23,400$29,500
2018$6,100$23,400$29,500
2017$6,100$23,400$29,500
2017$6,100$23,400$29,500
2017$6,100$23,400$29,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 157/ B / Location : DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps