12103 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12103 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
4988
Owner
MURDOCK, HANS D ET UX
Total Market Value
$409,200
Appraisal
$409,200
PID
4706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURDOCK, HANS D ET UX
Address12103 DOGWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1352
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6733/1
Sale Date11/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURDOCK, HANS D ET UX$260,00026733/10111/17/2016160006733
KRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH F TR ET AL$022638/0 05/04/20122638
KRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH F ET UX$200,00023987/0 04/15/20033987
HAUMAN, ROBERT T III$150,0002720/483 05/31/20000
HANSOHN, RAYMOND H ET UX$35,75000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,515
Replacement Cost: $365,315
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1215
Fin Basement Area608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,515 1,515
BSMBasement 1,215 0
CPTCarport 575 0
DCKDeck 450 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
STGStorage 100 0
   4,311 1,515

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2020$197,900$59,300$257,200
2020$207,400$59,300$266,700
2020$207,400$59,300$266,700
2020$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$178,800$46,100$224,900
2018$178,800$46,100$224,900
2018$178,800$46,100$224,900
2018$178,800$46,100$224,900
2017$178,800$46,100$224,900
2017$178,800$46,100$224,900
2017$178,800$46,100$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200
2025$298,300$110,900$409,200
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2024$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$280,100$75,900$356,000
2023$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2022$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2021$219,600$60,900$280,500
2020$197,900$59,300$257,200
2020$207,400$59,300$266,700
2020$207,400$59,300$266,700
2020$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$207,400$59,300$266,700
2019$178,800$46,100$224,900
2018$178,800$46,100$224,900
2018$178,800$46,100$224,900
2018$178,800$46,100$224,900
2017$178,800$46,100$224,900
2017$178,800$46,100$224,900
2017$178,800$46,100$224,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 7/ / Location : 12103 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps