16542 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16542 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 4 /
Acct#
4989
Owner
ORR, TAYLOR L
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
4707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB PC 8/4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORR, TAYLOR L
Address16542 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7957
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4298/1
Sale Date07/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORR, TAYLOR L$269,00014298/10107/13/2020200004298
WILLIAMS, NICOLE ET AL$015845/10110/04/2016160005845
YELKEN, MICHAEL T ET AL$010867/10202/23/2015150000867
YELKEN, MICHAEL T ET UX$109,0001565/102 10/18/19950
CARLSON, TIMOTHY RUSSELL ET AL$100,0000446/525 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,713
Replacement Cost: $347,330
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1029
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,029 0
DCKDeck 647 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,965 1,713

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2020$192,400$61,200$253,600
2020$192,400$61,200$253,600
2020$199,200$61,200$260,400
2020$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$179,800$57,900$237,700
2018$179,800$57,900$237,700
2018$179,800$57,900$237,700
2018$179,800$57,900$237,700
2017$179,800$57,900$237,700
2017$179,800$57,900$237,700
2017$179,800$57,900$237,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500
2025$298,700$112,800$411,500
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2024$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$283,800$77,800$361,600
2023$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2022$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2021$221,200$72,800$294,000
2020$192,400$61,200$253,600
2020$192,400$61,200$253,600
2020$199,200$61,200$260,400
2020$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$199,200$61,200$260,400
2019$179,800$57,900$237,700
2018$179,800$57,900$237,700
2018$179,800$57,900$237,700
2018$179,800$57,900$237,700
2017$179,800$57,900$237,700
2017$179,800$57,900$237,700
2017$179,800$57,900$237,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 4 / Location : 16542 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps