23239 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23239 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
55/ / 21/ /
Acct#
4990
Owner
PEERY, CHARLIE W
Total Market Value
$345,000
Appraisal
$345,000
PID
4708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PARCEL B PF 2/286
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEERY, CHARLIE W
Address23239 GERMANNA HWY
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1963
Sale Price$142,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5809/0
Sale Date11/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEERY, CHARLIE W$142,00015809/0 11/02/20105809
CLARK, JEFFREY L ET UX$95,0001722/662 06/27/20000
HOUSEHOLD REALTY CORP OF VA$01704/180 12/01/19990
GREEN, ANTHONY E ET UX$158,0000567/693 11/22/19950
HARDEN, OTIS H$00402/794 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $287,517
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
STGStorage 72 0
   2,130 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1632.00 UNITS$4,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE375.00 UNITS$1,3001
    0.00 UNITS 1
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL676.00 UNITS$17,1001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2020$154,700$85,800$240,500
2020$154,700$85,800$240,500
2020$140,800$85,800$226,600
2020$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$135,100$85,800$220,900
2018$135,100$85,800$220,900
2018$135,100$85,800$220,900
2018$135,100$85,800$220,900
2017$135,100$85,800$220,900
2017$135,100$85,800$220,900
2017$135,100$85,800$220,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000
2025$214,400$130,600$345,000
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2024$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$211,500$105,600$317,100
2023$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2022$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2021$157,100$95,600$252,700
2020$154,700$85,800$240,500
2020$154,700$85,800$240,500
2020$140,800$85,800$226,600
2020$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2019$135,100$85,800$220,900
2018$135,100$85,800$220,900
2018$135,100$85,800$220,900
2018$135,100$85,800$220,900
2017$135,100$85,800$220,900
2017$135,100$85,800$220,900
2017$135,100$85,800$220,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 21/ / Location : 23239 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps