1386 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1386 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
4991
Owner
WRIGHT, GLENFORD J
Total Market Value
$514,600
Appraisal
$514,600
PID
4709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 27, SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, GLENFORD J
Address1386 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2022
Sale Price$319,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0779/1
Sale Date02/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, GLENFORD J$319,00010779/10102/21/2019190000779
BUTTERWORTH, TYLER D$285,00016040/0 09/04/20136040
RING, DIANNE S ET AL$015090/0 05/14/20035090
SMALL, ROLAND C ET UX$215,00016991/0 08/29/20026991
HARDIN, EDWARD M ET UX$117,0650513/392 10/21/19930
PROSPERITY BANK & TRUST CO$125,0000509/100 09/03/19930
HARDIN, RONALD B ET UX$16,5000290/112 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $407,825
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1552
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,552 0
COVCovered Patio 336 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 524 0
   4,396 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$265,200$114,300$379,500
2022$265,200$114,300$379,500
2022$234,600$114,300$348,900
2022$234,600$114,300$348,900
2022$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$186,000$99,300$285,300
2018$186,000$99,300$285,300
2018$186,000$99,300$285,300
2018$196,300$99,300$295,600
2017$196,300$99,300$295,600
2017$196,300$99,300$295,600
2017$196,300$99,300$295,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600
2025$360,300$154,300$514,600
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2024$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$338,800$139,300$478,100
2023$265,200$114,300$379,500
2022$265,200$114,300$379,500
2022$234,600$114,300$348,900
2022$234,600$114,300$348,900
2022$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2021$234,600$114,300$348,900
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2020$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$217,800$101,000$318,800
2019$186,000$99,300$285,300
2018$186,000$99,300$285,300
2018$186,000$99,300$285,300
2018$196,300$99,300$295,600
2017$196,300$99,300$295,600
2017$196,300$99,300$295,600
2017$196,300$99,300$295,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 27/ / Location : 1386 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps