137 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 71/ /
Acct#
4992
Owner
LOGUIDANCE BACENET, PETER JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$304,900
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
4710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNSET VIEW L 71 SEC 5 GRANDVIEW DEV CO
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGUIDANCE BACENET, PETER JAMES ET AL
Address137 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1509
Sale Price$331,975
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1024/1
Sale Date03/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOGUIDANCE BACENET, PETER JAMES ET AL $331,97511024/10103/15/2024240002024
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH ET UX $0111123/10212/28/2021210011123
RITZ, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH ET ALS $150,00015100/10109/24/2019190005100
HARDING, DAVID L ET AL$03350/0 11/05/2011350
HARDING, ABB ROGER JR$0385/0 06/25/200385
HARDING, ABB R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $252,624
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area908
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900
2024$197,600$61,700$259,300
2024$197,600$61,700$259,300
2024$197,600$61,700$259,300
2024$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$102,800$43,700$146,500
2018$102,800$43,700$146,500
2018$102,800$43,700$146,500
2018$102,800$43,700$146,500
2017$102,800$43,700$146,500
2017$102,800$43,700$146,500
2017$102,800$43,700$146,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900
2025$210,200$94,700$304,900
2024$197,600$61,700$259,300
2024$197,600$61,700$259,300
2024$197,600$61,700$259,300
2024$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$169,600$61,700$231,300
2023$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2022$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2021$128,100$52,300$180,400
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2020$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$118,300$43,700$162,000
2019$102,800$43,700$146,500
2018$102,800$43,700$146,500
2018$102,800$43,700$146,500
2018$102,800$43,700$146,500
2017$102,800$43,700$146,500
2017$102,800$43,700$146,500
2017$102,800$43,700$146,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 71/ / Location : 137 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps