12149 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12149 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 16/ /
Acct#
4998
Owner
MONTAGUE, HALLE HARPER
Assessed Value
$139,900
Appraisal
$190,100
PID
4711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN PARCEL B PLAT CAB 1/356
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100$103,000$139,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTAGUE, HALLE HARPER
Address12149 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2523
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0114/1
Sale Date06/29/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTAGUE, HALLE HARPER $010114/10406/29/2021210000114
MONTAGUE, DAVID MICHAEL$40,0000412/335 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $88,967
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   1,372 940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$153,200
Clean & Green Value$103,000
Clean & Green Acres13.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL7200.00 UNITS$32,4001
MSC672M EQUIP SHED  720.00 UNIT$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900
2018$36,900$103,000$139,900
2018$36,900$103,000$139,900
2018$36,900$103,000$139,900
2017$36,900$103,000$139,900
2017$36,900$103,000$139,900
2017$36,900$103,000$139,900

Assessment
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100$103,000$139,900
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100$103,000$139,900
2025$36,900$153,200$190,100$103,000$139,900
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000$87,800$124,700
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000$87,800$124,700
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000$87,800$124,700
2024$36,900$127,100$164,000$87,800$124,700
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200$87,800$124,700
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200$87,800$124,700
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200$82,800$119,700
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200$110,300$147,200
2023$36,900$110,300$147,200$110,300$147,200
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700$112,800$149,700
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700$112,800$149,700
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700$112,800$149,700
2022$36,900$112,800$149,700$112,800$149,700
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700$76,000$112,900
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700$112,800$149,700
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700$112,800$149,700
2021$36,900$112,800$149,700$112,800$149,700
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2020$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2019$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2018$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2018$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2018$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2017$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2017$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900
2017$36,900$103,000$139,900$103,000$139,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 16/ / Location : 12149 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps