13259 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13259 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ G /
Acct#
5002
Owner
LARIOS, TERESA
Total Market Value
$135,000
Appraisal
$135,000
PID
4715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARIOS, TERESA
Address13282 DAWN AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5708
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1905/1
Sale Date03/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARIOS, TERESA $50,00011905/10103/02/2021210001905
HRCR LLC$014613/0 09/19/20114613
ROLLINS, HENRY M ET UX$115,00015151/0 09/30/20105151
KPSP LLC$018235/0 10/02/20078235
PAYNE, KENNETH L ET UX$135,01017420/0 08/30/20077420
PORTILLO, GUILBER$260,000110598/0 08/29/200510598
RICHARDS, MARTIN WAYNE$78,0001626/465 11/24/19970
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L SR ET UX$67,0000542/203 11/03/19940
HARLOW, HUBERT M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $284,247
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   1,966 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
CANCANOPYALALUMINUM1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$137,200$54,000$191,200
2019$114,200$42,000$156,200
2018$114,200$42,000$156,200
2018$114,200$42,000$156,200
2018$114,200$42,000$156,200
2017$114,200$42,000$156,200
2017$114,200$42,000$156,200
2017$114,200$42,000$156,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000
2025$29,000$106,000$135,000
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2024$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2023$27,800$72,400$100,200
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2022$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2021$20,300$58,000$78,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2020$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$19,300$54,000$73,300
2019$137,200$54,000$191,200
2019$114,200$42,000$156,200
2018$114,200$42,000$156,200
2018$114,200$42,000$156,200
2018$114,200$42,000$156,200
2017$114,200$42,000$156,200
2017$114,200$42,000$156,200
2017$114,200$42,000$156,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ G / Location : 13259 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps