12171 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12171 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 87/ D /
Acct#
5003
Owner
SCHMIDT, RYAN C
Total Market Value
$313,400
Appraisal
$313,400
PID
4716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD LOT 5 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$110,000$313,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$110,000$313,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT, RYAN C
Address12171 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5259
Sale Price$267,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2053/1
Sale Date05/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIDT, RYAN C $267,50012053/10105/08/2025250002053
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB $279,00011088/10503/20/20242400001088
ZEITZ, DORIS L$02370/347 12/31/19980
ZEITZ, WILBUR C ET UX$69,5000370/347 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,062
Replacement Cost: $235,203
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
DCKDeck 540 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   1,714 1,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$110,000$313,400
2025$203,400$110,000$313,400
2025$206,900$110,000$316,900
2024$206,900$110,000$316,900
2024$194,200$85,000$279,200
2024$194,200$85,000$279,200
2024$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2017$101,400$65,000$166,400
2017$101,400$65,000$166,400
2017$101,400$65,000$166,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$110,000$313,400
2025$203,400$110,000$313,400
2025$206,900$110,000$316,900
2024$206,900$110,000$316,900
2024$194,200$85,000$279,200
2024$194,200$85,000$279,200
2024$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$194,200$85,000$279,200
2023$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2022$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2021$144,700$75,000$219,700
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2020$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$125,800$65,000$190,800
2019$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2017$101,400$65,000$166,400
2017$101,400$65,000$166,400
2017$101,400$65,000$166,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 87/ D / Location : 12171 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps