12149 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12149 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 87/ E /
Acct#
5004
Owner
HODGE, CHRISTNA T ET AL
Total Market Value
$369,000
Appraisal
$369,000
PID
4717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD LOT 6 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGE, CHRISTNA T ET AL
Address12149 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5259
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2812/1
Sale Date05/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGE, CHRISTNA T ET AL$240,00012812/10105/26/2017170002812
LEVY, CAMERON SCOTT$155,90013871/0 06/26/20093871
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$272,6991350/0 01/21/2009350
CHEATLE, WALTER M$319,900112463/0 11/22/200612463
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$74,500115735/0 12/14/200515735
ZEITZ, DORIS L$02370/347 12/31/19980
ZEITZ, WILBUR C ET UX$00370/347 07/31/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $278,483
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTSStone Patio 276 0
   2,590 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$161,500$65,000$226,500
2018$161,500$65,000$226,500
2018$161,500$65,000$226,500
2018$161,500$65,000$226,500
2017$161,500$65,000$226,500
2017$139,600$65,000$204,600
2017$139,600$65,000$204,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000
2025$259,000$110,000$369,000
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2024$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$254,400$85,000$339,400
2023$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2022$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2021$203,200$75,000$278,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2020$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$177,200$65,000$242,200
2019$161,500$65,000$226,500
2018$161,500$65,000$226,500
2018$161,500$65,000$226,500
2018$161,500$65,000$226,500
2017$161,500$65,000$226,500
2017$139,600$65,000$204,600
2017$139,600$65,000$204,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 87/ E / Location : 12149 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps