2079 RILEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2079 RILEY RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 53/ B /
Acct#
5005
Owner
CARTER, WILLIAM STERLING ET UX
Total Market Value
$518,600
Appraisal
$518,600
PID
4718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO PF 4/794; PF 4/919
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.3190
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, WILLIAM STERLING ET UX
Address2079 RILEY RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1940
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1547/1
Sale Date03/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, WILLIAM STERLING ET UX $325,00011547/10103/16/2020200001547
HARMS, TIMOTHY P ET AL EXE $020236/10312/18/2018180000236
HARMS, FRANCES ARLENE$02317/0 10/31/2013317
HARMS, CLARENCE R &$00224/567 06/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $409,259
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area1126
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 198 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,966 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2020$225,000$133,000$358,000
2020$225,000$133,000$358,000
2020$225,000$149,100$374,100
2020$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$204,800$123,800$328,600
2018$204,800$123,800$328,600
2018$204,800$123,800$328,600
2018$204,800$123,800$328,600
2017$204,800$123,800$328,600
2017$204,800$123,800$328,600
2017$204,800$123,800$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600
2025$314,900$203,700$518,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2024$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$300,200$157,400$457,600
2023$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2022$240,200$152,400$392,600
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2021$240,200$147,700$387,900
2020$225,000$133,000$358,000
2020$225,000$133,000$358,000
2020$225,000$149,100$374,100
2020$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$225,000$149,100$374,100
2019$204,800$123,800$328,600
2018$204,800$123,800$328,600
2018$204,800$123,800$328,600
2018$204,800$123,800$328,600
2017$204,800$123,800$328,600
2017$204,800$123,800$328,600
2017$204,800$123,800$328,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 53/ B / Location : 2079 RILEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps