13867 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13867 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
5012
Owner
HARPINE, GREGORY ALLEN
Total Market Value
$484,900
Appraisal
$484,900
PID
4725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPINE, GREGORY ALLEN
BLOSSER, DEBRA ANN
Address13867 RIDGELEA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5353
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0129/1
Sale Date07/09/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARPINE, GREGORY ALLEN $010129/10307/09/2025250000129
HARPINE, MARGARET ANN $010128/10307/09/2025250000128
HARPINE, BEVERLY A ET UX$4,1000301/81 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,233
Replacement Cost: $450,851
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1753
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,233 2,233
BSMBasement 1,753 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 286 0
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 576 0
   5,294 2,233

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW280.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
GAZGAZEBOSCSCREENED196.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$212,800$73,500$286,300
2018$212,800$73,500$286,300
2018$212,800$73,500$286,300
2018$212,800$73,500$286,300
2017$212,800$73,500$286,300
2017$212,800$73,500$286,300
2017$212,800$73,500$286,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900
2025$366,400$118,500$484,900
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2024$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$348,200$93,500$441,700
2023$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2022$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2021$270,700$83,500$354,200
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2020$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$243,900$73,500$317,400
2019$212,800$73,500$286,300
2018$212,800$73,500$286,300
2018$212,800$73,500$286,300
2018$212,800$73,500$286,300
2017$212,800$73,500$286,300
2017$212,800$73,500$286,300
2017$212,800$73,500$286,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 34/ / Location : 13867 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps