20439 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20439 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
57/ / 4/ C /
Acct#
5013
Owner
STROP, STEVEN T ET AL
Total Market Value
$381,200
Appraisal
$381,200
PID
4726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROP, STEVEN T ET AL
Address20439 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1971
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14598/0
Sale Date11/18/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROP, STEVEN T ET AL$320,000114598/0 11/18/200514598
HARPINE, BEVERLY A ET UX$3,1740295/245 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $314,238
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 480 0
   2,560 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL225.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$155,500$59,400$214,900
2018$155,500$59,400$214,900
2018$155,500$59,400$214,900
2018$155,500$59,400$214,900
2017$155,500$59,400$214,900
2017$155,500$59,400$214,900
2017$155,500$59,400$214,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200
2025$277,000$104,200$381,200
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2024$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$264,600$79,200$343,800
2023$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2022$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2021$198,300$69,200$267,500
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2020$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$185,200$59,400$244,600
2019$155,500$59,400$214,900
2018$155,500$59,400$214,900
2018$155,500$59,400$214,900
2018$155,500$59,400$214,900
2017$155,500$59,400$214,900
2017$155,500$59,400$214,900
2017$155,500$59,400$214,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 4/ C / Location : 20439 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps