11537 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11537 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
5015
Owner
HUGHES, NORMAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,900
Appraisal
$371,900
PID
4728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 8B TRACT 8-R PLAT DB 374/67
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, NORMAN L ET UX
Address11537 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$103,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 652/271
Sale Date07/30/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGHES, NORMAN L ET UX$103,0001652/271 07/30/19980
CARRIZO, PHYLLIS$81,5000374/68 09/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $298,403
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,984 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$148,800$55,100$203,900
2018$148,800$55,100$203,900
2018$148,800$55,100$203,900
2018$148,800$55,100$203,900
2017$148,800$55,100$203,900
2017$148,800$55,100$203,900
2017$148,800$55,100$203,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900
2025$256,900$115,000$371,900
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2024$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$245,800$85,000$330,800
2023$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2022$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2021$177,600$70,000$247,600
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2020$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$169,500$58,400$227,900
2019$148,800$55,100$203,900
2018$148,800$55,100$203,900
2018$148,800$55,100$203,900
2018$148,800$55,100$203,900
2017$148,800$55,100$203,900
2017$148,800$55,100$203,900
2017$148,800$55,100$203,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 8/ / Location : 11537 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps