15329 NALLES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15329 NALLES MILL RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 112/ A /
Acct#
5016
Owner
HARRIS, CECIL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$255,100
Appraisal
$255,100
PID
4729
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, CECIL A ET UX
Address15329 NALLES MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2570
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 320/780
Sale Date01/01/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, CECIL A ET UX$25,0000320/780 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $225,107
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FUSFinished Upper Story 256 256
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 562 0
   2,048 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2020$99,000$65,000$164,000
2020$99,000$65,000$164,000
2020$93,400$65,000$158,400
2020$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$87,500$65,000$152,500
2018$87,500$65,000$152,500
2018$87,500$65,000$152,500
2018$87,500$65,000$152,500
2017$87,500$65,000$152,500
2017$87,500$65,000$152,500
2017$87,500$65,000$152,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100
2025$145,100$110,000$255,100
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2024$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$136,900$85,000$221,900
2023$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2022$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2021$101,700$75,000$176,700
2020$99,000$65,000$164,000
2020$99,000$65,000$164,000
2020$93,400$65,000$158,400
2020$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$93,400$65,000$158,400
2019$87,500$65,000$152,500
2018$87,500$65,000$152,500
2018$87,500$65,000$152,500
2018$87,500$65,000$152,500
2017$87,500$65,000$152,500
2017$87,500$65,000$152,500
2017$87,500$65,000$152,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 112/ A / Location : 15329 NALLES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps