801 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ O 2/ B /
Acct#
5017
Owner
GLANZ, DANIEL J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$409,600
Appraisal
$409,600
PID
4730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST AND MASON STS 15218 SQ FT PLAT INST #01-2198
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLANZ, DANIEL J JR ET UX
Address801 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3230
Sale Price$286,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3751/1
Sale Date07/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLANZ, DANIEL J JR ET UX$286,60013751/10107/05/2016160003751
RICE, ELISABETH C$260,00015222/0 08/31/2012120005222
GUZEK, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX$016062/0 10/13/2009090006062
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$295,04016265/0 09/26/2008080006265
TRUST ALLIANCE VIRGINIA REALTY LLC$0110296/0 09/25/2006060010296
SADOWSKI, KARIN$410,00011221/0 02/02/2006060001221
NEXT GENERATION REAL ESTATE INC$322,00011220/0 02/02/2006060001220
RHODES, MICHELLE$302,00018700/0 08/16/2004040008700
TAVENNER, RAYMOND H ET UX$137,0001689/684 07/06/19990
F P REALTY INC$90,0001652/15 07/28/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $474,187
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area596
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 596 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
OPROpen Porch 357 0
   3,745 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$212,900$71,000$283,900
2018$212,900$71,000$283,900
2018$212,900$71,000$283,900
2018$212,900$71,000$283,900
2017$212,900$71,000$283,900
2017$212,900$71,000$283,900
2017$212,900$71,000$283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600
2025$313,300$96,300$409,600
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2024$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$316,400$77,300$393,700
2023$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2022$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2021$235,200$76,400$311,600
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2020$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$220,100$71,000$291,100
2019$212,900$71,000$283,900
2018$212,900$71,000$283,900
2018$212,900$71,000$283,900
2018$212,900$71,000$283,900
2017$212,900$71,000$283,900
2017$212,900$71,000$283,900
2017$212,900$71,000$283,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ O 2/ B / Location : 801 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps