22200 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22200 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 26/ /
Acct#
5020
Owner
MCCRACKEN, STEPHEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$699,100
Appraisal
$699,100
PID
4733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER INCLUDED PARCEL A-2 PLAT CAB 3/300
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN, STEPHEN ET UX
Address22200 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6090
Sale Price$529,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3150/1
Sale Date06/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCRACKEN, STEPHEN ET UX$529,90013150/10106/25/2019190003150
PEFFER, DEBORAH J$017528/10612/28/2016160007528
REUBENS, JUSTIN S ET UX$199,00019711/0 08/10/20059711
NEWMAN, KATHLEEN M$34,0000493/201 02/08/19930
HARRIS, EVELYN H$40,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $499,275
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2368
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,368 2,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 364 364
BSMBasement 2,368 0
DCKDeck 349 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   6,113 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2019$320,100$151,200$471,300
2019$323,500$151,200$474,700
2019$323,500$151,200$474,700
2019$323,500$151,200$474,700
2019$298,700$151,200$449,900
2018$298,700$151,200$449,900
2018$298,700$151,200$449,900
2018$298,700$151,200$449,900
2017$298,700$151,200$449,900
2017$298,700$151,200$449,900
2017$298,700$151,200$449,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100
2025$469,900$229,200$699,100
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2024$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2023$463,400$196,100$659,500
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2022$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2021$352,400$161,000$513,400
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2020$320,100$151,200$471,300
2019$320,100$151,200$471,300
2019$323,500$151,200$474,700
2019$323,500$151,200$474,700
2019$323,500$151,200$474,700
2019$298,700$151,200$449,900
2018$298,700$151,200$449,900
2018$298,700$151,200$449,900
2018$298,700$151,200$449,900
2017$298,700$151,200$449,900
2017$298,700$151,200$449,900
2017$298,700$151,200$449,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 26/ / Location : 22200 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps