20447 HARRIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20447 HARRIS LN
Parcel ID
65/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
5021
Owner
FRYE, CHARLES W ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$396,300
Appraisal
$396,300
PID
4734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, CHARLES W ET AL TR
Address20447 HARRIS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6030
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2916/0
Sale Date06/16/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, CHARLES W ET AL TR$012916/0 06/16/20112916
FRYE, CHARLES W ET UX$145,0001559/496 08/04/19950
HARRIS, GILLETTE GORDON III ET AL$000/0 12/15/19940
HARRIS, EVELYN H$9,50000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,721
Replacement Cost: $355,252
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1721
Fin Basement Area861
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,721 1,721
BSMBasement 1,721 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   3,987 1,721

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$4,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$175,100$79,600$254,700
2018$175,100$79,600$254,700
2018$175,100$79,600$254,700
2018$175,100$79,600$254,700
2017$175,100$79,600$254,700
2017$175,100$79,600$254,700
2017$175,100$79,600$254,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300
2025$286,900$109,400$396,300
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2024$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$273,700$99,400$373,100
2023$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2022$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2021$214,100$89,400$303,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2020$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$195,900$79,600$275,500
2019$175,100$79,600$254,700
2018$175,100$79,600$254,700
2018$175,100$79,600$254,700
2018$175,100$79,600$254,700
2017$175,100$79,600$254,700
2017$175,100$79,600$254,700
2017$175,100$79,600$254,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 30/ A / Location : 20447 HARRIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps