9496 THREE OAK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9496 THREE OAK LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ A4 /
Acct#
5022
Owner
NEIGHBORS, JAMES DONALD JR CO-TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$620,300
Appraisal
$620,300
PID
4735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIGHBORS, JAMES DONALD JR CO-TR ET AL
Address9496 THREE OAK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7376
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3384/1
Sale Date06/05/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEIGHBORS, JAMES DONALD JR CO-TR ET AL $013384/10206/05/2020200003384
NEIGHBORS, JAMES D JR ET UX$320,00017081/0 10/31/20017081
VAN DEGRAFF, H BRIAN ET UX$73,0000378/132 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,683
Replacement Cost: $488,649
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area924
Fin Basement Area693
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,215 2,215
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
BSMBasement 924 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,291 0
DCKDeck 563 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   6,125 2,683

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1092.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300
2024$411,500$138,000$549,500
2024$411,500$138,000$549,500
2024$431,200$138,000$569,200
2024$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$285,200$118,100$403,300
2018$285,200$118,100$403,300
2018$285,200$118,100$403,300
2018$285,200$118,100$403,300
2017$285,200$118,100$403,300
2017$285,200$118,100$403,300
2017$285,200$118,100$403,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300
2025$433,800$186,500$620,300
2024$411,500$138,000$549,500
2024$411,500$138,000$549,500
2024$431,200$138,000$569,200
2024$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$431,200$138,000$569,200
2023$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2022$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2021$319,300$133,000$452,300
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2020$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$305,500$121,400$426,900
2019$285,200$118,100$403,300
2018$285,200$118,100$403,300
2018$285,200$118,100$403,300
2018$285,200$118,100$403,300
2017$285,200$118,100$403,300
2017$285,200$118,100$403,300
2017$285,200$118,100$403,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ A4 / Location : 9496 THREE OAK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps