MITCHELL FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MITCHELL FORD RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 54/ /
Acct#
5025
Owner
WESTERN VIEW ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$579,800
Appraisal
$579,800
PID
4738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
700.1565
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700$579,100$579,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700$579,100$579,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTERN VIEW ESTATE LLC
Address21496 RIVER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-9204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0073/1
Sale Date01/08/2025
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WESTERN VIEW ESTATE LLC$030073/11801/08/2025250000073
NIXON, ROBERT T II ET UX $030072/10201/08/2025250000072
WESTERN VIEW PLANTATION LLC$015658/11412/06/2024240005658
WESTERN VIEW PLANTATION LLC$1,600,00015657/11412/06/2024240005657
WESTERN VIEW PLANTATION LLC$032147/10206/01/2023230002147
WESTERN VIEW PLANTATION LLC$3,000,00011089/10103/04/2015150001089
PRODAN, CAROL COCHRAN ET ALS$019774/1 12/07/20079774
HARRIS, JERE H ESTATE ET ALS$014/0 01/05/20014
HARRIS, JERE HART ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC202
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)700.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$579,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700$579,100$579,800
2025$700$579,100$579,800
2025$700$2,033,300$2,034,000
2024$700$2,240,500$2,241,200
2024$700$2,240,500$2,241,200
2024$700$2,240,500$2,241,200
2024$700$2,240,500$2,241,200
2023$700$7,001,600$7,002,300
2023$700$70,015,700$70,016,400
2023$329,600$2,258,500$2,588,100
2023$329,600$2,258,500$2,588,100
2023$329,600$2,258,500$2,588,100
2022$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2022$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2022$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2022$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2021$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2021$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2021$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2021$246,900$2,238,500$2,485,400
2020$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2020$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2020$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2020$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2018$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2018$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2018$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2017$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2017$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2017$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700$579,100$579,800
2025$700$579,100$579,800
2025$700$544,600$545,300
2024$700$604,400$605,100
2024$700$604,400$605,100
2024$700$604,400$605,100
2024$700$604,400$605,100
2023$700$604,400$605,100
2023$700$604,400$605,100
2023$329,600$738,900$1,068,500
2023$329,600$738,900$1,068,500
2023$329,600$738,900$1,068,500
2022$246,900$615,200$862,100
2022$246,900$615,200$862,100
2022$246,900$615,200$862,100
2022$246,900$615,200$862,100
2021$246,900$615,200$862,100
2021$246,900$615,200$862,100
2021$246,900$615,200$862,100
2021$246,900$615,200$862,100
2020$231,900$534,000$765,900
2020$231,900$534,000$765,900
2020$231,900$534,000$765,900
2020$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$231,900$2,218,900$2,450,800
2019$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2018$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2018$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2018$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2017$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2017$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700
2017$182,900$1,470,800$1,653,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 54/ / Location : MITCHELL FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps