14472 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14472 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 2/ /
Acct#
498
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
Total Market Value
$155,600
Appraisal
$155,600
PID
474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2672
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5697/0
Sale Date09/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$150,00045697/0 09/24/20095697
BARBER, ELIJAH &$2,5000446/209 11/01/19900
BARBER, JAMES ELIJAH$050/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $107,143
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 600 600
OPROpen Porch 225 0
   825 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2023$37,300$87,300$124,600
2023$36,600$87,300$123,900
2023$36,600$87,300$123,900
2023$36,600$87,300$123,900
2023$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2020$24,000$60,700$84,700
2020$24,600$60,700$85,300
2020$24,600$60,700$85,300
2020$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$22,800$57,400$80,200
2018$22,800$57,400$80,200
2018$22,800$57,400$80,200
2018$22,800$57,400$80,200
2017$22,800$57,400$80,200
2017$22,800$57,400$80,200
2017$22,800$57,400$80,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600
2025$38,300$117,300$155,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2024$37,300$87,300$124,600
2023$37,300$87,300$124,600
2023$36,600$87,300$123,900
2023$36,600$87,300$123,900
2023$36,600$87,300$123,900
2023$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2022$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2021$27,300$72,300$99,600
2020$24,000$60,700$84,700
2020$24,600$60,700$85,300
2020$24,600$60,700$85,300
2020$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$24,600$60,700$85,300
2019$22,800$57,400$80,200
2018$22,800$57,400$80,200
2018$22,800$57,400$80,200
2018$22,800$57,400$80,200
2017$22,800$57,400$80,200
2017$22,800$57,400$80,200
2017$22,800$57,400$80,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 2/ / Location : 14472 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps