18252 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18252 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 32/ /
Acct#
5027
Owner
CURRENCE, ELENA C
Total Market Value
$498,100
Appraisal
$498,100
PID
4740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PLAT CAB 2/76
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRENCE, ELENA C
Address18252 SPRINGS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2155
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5434/1
Sale Date06/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURRENCE, ELENA C $475,00015434/10106/14/2021210005434
KINCHELOE, WILLIAM $317,00014817/ 0110/10/2014140004817
ROSS, TYLER JAMES TR$325,00012859/ 0106/24/2014140002859
BLACK, JOEL ROBERT$00426/176 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,954
Replacement Cost: $352,160
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1762
Fin Basement Area820
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,954 1,954
BSMBasement 1,762 0
DCKDeck 554 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   4,470 1,954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1584.00 UNITS$31,7001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL750.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2021$270,700$94,600$365,300
2021$270,700$94,600$365,300
2021$223,500$94,600$318,100
2021$223,500$94,600$318,100
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$192,000$79,600$271,600
2018$192,000$79,600$271,600
2018$192,000$79,600$271,600
2018$192,000$79,600$271,600
2017$192,000$79,600$271,600
2017$192,000$79,600$271,600
2017$192,000$79,600$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100
2025$363,500$134,600$498,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2024$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$339,500$119,600$459,100
2023$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2022$270,700$94,600$365,300
2021$270,700$94,600$365,300
2021$270,700$94,600$365,300
2021$223,500$94,600$318,100
2021$223,500$94,600$318,100
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2020$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$201,900$79,600$281,500
2019$192,000$79,600$271,600
2018$192,000$79,600$271,600
2018$192,000$79,600$271,600
2018$192,000$79,600$271,600
2017$192,000$79,600$271,600
2017$192,000$79,600$271,600
2017$192,000$79,600$271,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 32/ / Location : 18252 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps