17039 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17039 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
77/ / 15/ /
Acct#
5028
Owner
PREIHS, ROBERT C ET UX
Assessed Value
$464,400
Appraisal
$615,100
PID
4741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RACCOON FORD RESIDUE/LOT 2-C PF 3/81-83
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100$93,000$464,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPREIHS, ROBERT C ET UX
Address158 TOLLGATE LN

ISLAMORADA, FL 33036-4221
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4349/0
Sale Date07/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PREIHS, ROBERT C ET UX$014349/0 07/20/20094349
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC$028260/0 10/07/20028260
PREIHS, ROBERT C ET UX$464,4401586/179 07/30/19960
HARRIS, RICHARD P JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,055
Replacement Cost: $422,067
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2055
Fin Basement Area1028
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,055 2,055
BSMBasement 2,055 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 570 0
   5,454 2,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$243,700
Clean & Green Value$93,000
Clean & Green Acres24.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300
2019$236,000$137,000$373,000
2018$236,000$137,000$373,000
2018$236,000$137,000$373,000
2018$236,000$137,000$373,000
2017$236,000$137,000$373,000
2017$236,000$137,000$373,000
2017$236,000$137,000$373,000

Assessment
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100$93,000$464,400
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100$93,000$464,400
2025$371,400$243,700$615,100$93,000$464,400
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2024$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2023$361,900$206,900$568,800$85,700$447,600
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2022$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2021$282,900$146,800$429,700$73,000$355,900
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300$60,400$313,700
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300$60,400$313,700
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300$60,400$313,700
2020$253,300$137,000$390,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300$137,000$390,300
2019$253,300$137,000$390,300$137,000$390,300
2019$236,000$137,000$373,000$137,000$373,000
2018$236,000$137,000$373,000$137,000$373,000
2018$236,000$137,000$373,000$137,000$373,000
2018$236,000$137,000$373,000$137,000$373,000
2017$236,000$137,000$373,000$137,000$373,000
2017$236,000$137,000$373,000$137,000$373,000
2017$236,000$137,000$373,000$137,000$373,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 15/ / Location : 17039 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps