22186 HIGHLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22186 HIGHLAND RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 31/ A1 /
Acct#
5034
Owner
MOLINA, ARMANDO SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$331,000
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
4744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA, ARMANDO SR ET AL
Address22186 HIGHLAND RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6038
Sale Price$351,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2085/1
Sale Date05/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOLINA, ARMANDO SR ET AL $351,00012085/10105/21/2024240002085
SOUSA, MICHAEL W ET UX $217,00011851/10104/23/2019190001851
TORRES, ADAM D ET UX$188,50011684/ 0104/17/2014140001684
GRIFFITH, ZACH A$171,50011529/0 03/01/20131529
DAVIS, BRUCE$50,00012998/0 06/20/20112998
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$142,39715279/0 10/07/20105279
MOCK, JONATHAN A$149,00014417/0 04/21/20064417
MOCK, RENE D$75,0000569/153 12/11/19950
HARRIS, MARY CAMPBELL$00469/278 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $247,880
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 872 872
FUSFinished Upper Story 440 440
CRLCrawl Space 728 0
DCKDeck 272 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SLBSlab 144 0
   2,488 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$6,4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1000.00 UNITS$5001
WELL1WELL PUMP HOUSEWPHWELL PUMP HOUSE25.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000
2024$244,400$83,500$327,900
2024$238,300$73,500$311,800
2024$202,100$73,500$275,600
2024$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$136,300$53,700$190,000
2018$136,300$53,700$190,000
2018$134,400$53,700$188,100
2018$134,400$53,700$188,100
2017$134,400$53,700$188,100
2017$134,400$53,700$188,100
2017$134,400$53,700$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000
2025$247,500$83,500$331,000
2024$244,400$83,500$327,900
2024$238,300$73,500$311,800
2024$202,100$73,500$275,600
2024$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$202,100$73,500$275,600
2023$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2022$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2021$143,400$63,500$206,900
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2020$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$142,300$53,700$196,000
2019$136,300$53,700$190,000
2018$136,300$53,700$190,000
2018$134,400$53,700$188,100
2018$134,400$53,700$188,100
2017$134,400$53,700$188,100
2017$134,400$53,700$188,100
2017$134,400$53,700$188,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 31/ A1 / Location : 22186 HIGHLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps