12151 HIDDEN LKS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12151 HIDDEN LKS
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ F /
Acct#
5035
Owner
KIDD, ERIC L ET UX
Total Market Value
$705,900
Appraisal
$705,900
PID
4745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD PERRY FARM
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDD, ERIC L ET UX
Address12151 HIDDEN LAKES
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8316
Sale Price$234,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4354/1
Sale Date08/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDD, ERIC L ET UX$234,00014354/10108/14/2017170004354
FREDERICK, JUDITH C$160,80017966/0 09/27/20027966
KRAMER, THOMAS J ET UX$100,0000358/734 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,079
Replacement Cost: $615,156
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,079 3,079
BRZBreezeway 138 0
GARGarage 1,176 0
OPROpen Porch 369 0
PTCConcrete Patio 756 0
   5,518 3,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$4,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$276,500$91,200$367,700
2018$276,500$91,200$367,700
2018$276,500$91,200$367,700
2018$276,500$91,200$367,700
2017$198,800$91,200$290,000
2017$198,800$91,200$290,000
2017$198,800$91,200$290,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900
2025$510,100$195,800$705,900
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2024$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$481,400$145,800$627,200
2023$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2022$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2021$363,900$145,800$509,700
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2020$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$305,900$96,000$401,900
2019$276,500$91,200$367,700
2018$276,500$91,200$367,700
2018$276,500$91,200$367,700
2018$276,500$91,200$367,700
2017$198,800$91,200$290,000
2017$198,800$91,200$290,000
2017$198,800$91,200$290,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ F / Location : 12151 HIDDEN LKS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps