17785 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17785 REVA RD
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
5036
Owner
DODSON, ERNEST D ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
4746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON ESTATES LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, ERNEST D ET UX
Address17785 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$139,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4656/0
Sale Date07/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, ERNEST D ET UX$139,00014656/0 07/27/20014656
MORRIS, LARRY W ET UX$93,0000505/488 07/26/19930
TRUITT, RICHARD D ET UX$84,00000392/197 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $229,104
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 600 600
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 600 0
DCKDeck 188 0
GARGarage 288 0
   2,300 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$126,200$56,300$182,500
2018$126,200$56,300$182,500
2018$126,200$56,300$182,500
2018$126,200$56,300$182,500
2017$126,200$56,300$182,500
2017$126,200$56,300$182,500
2017$126,200$56,300$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300
2025$199,100$111,200$310,300
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2024$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$189,500$76,200$265,700
2023$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2022$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2021$144,600$71,200$215,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2020$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$133,200$59,600$192,800
2019$126,200$56,300$182,500
2018$126,200$56,300$182,500
2018$126,200$56,300$182,500
2018$126,200$56,300$182,500
2017$126,200$56,300$182,500
2017$126,200$56,300$182,500
2017$126,200$56,300$182,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 12/ / Location : 17785 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps