23451 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23451 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
5038
Owner
BALLARD, RANDOLPH L
Total Market Value
$251,900
Appraisal
$251,900
PID
4748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.9025
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLARD, RANDOLPH L
Address23451 REVERCOMB RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1733
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1897/
Sale Date04/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALLARD, RANDOLPH L$150,00011897/ 0104/30/2014140001897
KEARNS, CLIFTON R ET UX$88,5000485/411 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $210,509
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
OPROpen Porch 172 0
   1,602 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$97,500$52,900$150,400
2018$97,500$52,900$150,400
2018$97,500$52,900$150,400
2018$97,500$52,900$150,400
2017$97,500$52,900$150,400
2017$97,500$52,900$150,400
2017$97,500$52,900$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900
2025$154,200$97,700$251,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2024$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$150,200$72,700$222,900
2023$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2022$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2021$109,400$62,700$172,100
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2020$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$103,800$52,900$156,700
2019$97,500$52,900$150,400
2018$97,500$52,900$150,400
2018$97,500$52,900$150,400
2018$97,500$52,900$150,400
2017$97,500$52,900$150,400
2017$97,500$52,900$150,400
2017$97,500$52,900$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 26/ B / Location : 23451 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps