15211 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15211 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
5043
Owner
MORGAN, ZACHARY T
Total Market Value
$440,700
Appraisal
$440,700
PID
4753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 26
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, ZACHARY T
Address15211 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4255
Sale Price$294,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1194/1
Sale Date03/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORGAN, ZACHARY T $294,90011194/10103/09/2018180001194
ERVIN, WILLIAM$236,00012207/0 03/28/20132207
COLLINS, RONALD E$230,0001417/0 01/25/2010417
HARRISON, RICHARD D ET UX$84,00000325/171 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $412,034
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,483 1,483
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
OVROverhang 54 54
DCKDeck 342 0
PTBBrick Patio 576 0
   3,225 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$203,700$68,700$272,400
2018$167,500$68,700$236,200
2018$167,500$68,700$236,200
2018$164,400$68,700$233,100
2017$164,400$68,700$233,100
2017$164,400$68,700$233,100
2017$164,400$68,700$233,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700
2025$327,000$113,700$440,700
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2024$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$314,400$88,700$403,100
2023$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2021$238,600$78,700$317,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2020$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$213,600$68,700$282,300
2019$203,700$68,700$272,400
2018$167,500$68,700$236,200
2018$167,500$68,700$236,200
2018$164,400$68,700$233,100
2017$164,400$68,700$233,100
2017$164,400$68,700$233,100
2017$164,400$68,700$233,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 26/ / Location : 15211 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps