13019 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13019 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 14/ /
Acct#
5044
Owner
HARRUP, JAMES A ET UX
Assessed Value
$209,800
Appraisal
$298,700
PID
4754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOK SHOP PARCEL B; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.8100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,300$220,400$298,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$78,300$220,400$298,700$131,500$209,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRUP, JAMES A ET UX
Address13019 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2909
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2915/1
Sale Date06/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRUP, JAMES A ET UX$022915/10206/25/2025250002915
HARRUP, JAMES A ET UX$016292/0 11/29/20006292
HARRUP, REBECCA J$14,00000261/554 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $206,025
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,026 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.81
Frontage
Depth
Land$220,400
Clean & Green Value$131,500
Clean & Green Acres11.81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK480.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,300$254,500$332,800
2025$78,300$254,500$332,800
2025$78,300$254,500$332,800
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000
2023$84,700$215,900$300,600
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100
2019$59,200$174,300$233,500
2018$59,200$174,300$233,500
2018$59,200$174,300$233,500
2018$59,200$174,300$233,500
2017$59,200$174,300$233,500
2017$59,200$174,300$233,500
2017$59,200$174,300$233,500

Assessment
2025$78,300$254,500$332,800$134,900$213,200
2025$78,300$254,500$332,800$134,900$213,200
2025$78,300$254,500$332,800$134,900$213,200
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2024$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2023$84,700$219,300$304,000$122,100$206,800
2023$84,700$215,900$300,600$122,100$206,800
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2022$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2021$62,700$190,900$253,600$94,700$157,400
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100$79,300$139,400
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100$79,300$139,400
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100$79,300$139,400
2020$60,100$176,000$236,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100$176,000$236,100
2019$60,100$176,000$236,100$176,000$236,100
2019$59,200$174,300$233,500$174,300$233,500
2018$59,200$174,300$233,500$174,300$233,500
2018$59,200$174,300$233,500$174,300$233,500
2018$59,200$174,300$233,500$174,300$233,500
2017$59,200$174,300$233,500$174,300$233,500
2017$59,200$174,300$233,500$174,300$233,500
2017$59,200$174,300$233,500$174,300$233,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 14/ / Location : 13019 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps