20424 PRIVET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20424 PRIVET DR
Parcel ID
69/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
5045
Owner
OLSON, EDWARD K TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,000
Appraisal
$360,000
PID
4755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON, EDWARD K TR ET AL
Address20424 PRIVET DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1985
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6772/1
Sale Date12/15/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLSON, EDWARD K TR ET AL$016772/10212/15/2017170006772
OLSON, EDWARD K ET UX$016770/10112/15/2017170006770
OLSON, EDWARD K TEE ET AL$01138/0 01/07/2008138
OLSON, EDWARD K ET UX$159,900110378/0 12/12/200210378
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$39,00016273/0 08/01/20026273
TRIBLE, WILLIAM E JR ET AL$004912/0 09/21/20004912
TRIBLE, WILLIAM E JR ET ALS$10,0000402/394 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $259,331
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,456 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$129,900$79,200$209,100
2018$129,900$79,200$209,100
2018$129,900$79,200$209,100
2018$129,900$79,200$209,100
2017$129,900$79,200$209,100
2017$129,900$79,200$209,100
2017$129,900$79,200$209,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000
2025$236,000$124,000$360,000
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2024$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$231,600$99,000$330,600
2023$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2022$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2021$173,500$89,000$262,500
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2020$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$160,000$79,200$239,200
2019$129,900$79,200$209,100
2018$129,900$79,200$209,100
2018$129,900$79,200$209,100
2018$129,900$79,200$209,100
2017$129,900$79,200$209,100
2017$129,900$79,200$209,100
2017$129,900$79,200$209,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 20424 PRIVET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps