29535 HAPPY HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29535 HAPPY HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 19/ /
Acct#
5046
Owner
EAHEART, MARTHA C
Total Market Value
$557,600
Appraisal
$557,600
PID
4756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 1 PF 1/56-57
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAHEART, MARTHA C
Address29535 HAPPY HOLLOW LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1980
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10/0
Sale Date01/20/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EAHEART, MARTHA C$0110/0 01/20/201210
EAHEART, WILLIAM L ET UX$499,0001191/0 01/06/2006191
HARRY, PAUL ALLAN$130,0000307/788 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,674
Replacement Cost: $364,765
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
OVROverhang 60 60
COVCovered Patio 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 214 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,416 2,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$325,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME208.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$18,5001
ADDADDITIONVYVINYL720.00 UNITS$9,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT375.00 UNITS$1,5001
ADDADDITIONVYVINYL128.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$154,100$163,800$317,900
2018$154,100$163,800$317,900
2018$154,100$163,800$317,900
2018$154,100$163,800$317,900
2017$154,100$163,800$317,900
2017$154,100$163,800$317,900
2017$154,100$163,800$317,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600
2025$232,100$325,500$557,600
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2024$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$224,400$183,600$408,000
2023$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2022$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2021$170,800$173,600$344,400
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2020$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$162,300$163,800$326,100
2019$154,100$163,800$317,900
2018$154,100$163,800$317,900
2018$154,100$163,800$317,900
2018$154,100$163,800$317,900
2017$154,100$163,800$317,900
2017$154,100$163,800$317,900
2017$154,100$163,800$317,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 19/ / Location : 29535 HAPPY HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps