9516 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9516 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 52/ /
Acct#
5047
Owner
LUNCEFORD, EDWARD G ET UX
Total Market Value
$608,600
Appraisal
$608,600
PID
4757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 12 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNCEFORD, EDWARD G ET UX
Address9516 MT ZION CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1592/0
Sale Date03/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNCEFORD, EDWARD G ET UX$85,00011592/0 03/31/20111592
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/18/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0177928/0 07/20/20067928
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0177927/0 07/20/20067927
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$3,500,000712111/0 09/28/200512111
HARRY, ZEB M JR$40,00000388/267 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $387,636
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
CRLCrawl Space 1,668 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
UATUnfinished Attic 964 0
   4,860 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600
2024$365,100$203,000$568,100
2024$365,100$203,000$568,100
2024$330,900$168,000$498,900
2024$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$217,500$128,000$345,500
2018$217,500$128,000$345,500
2018$217,500$128,000$345,500
2018$217,500$128,000$345,500
2017$217,500$128,000$345,500
2017$217,500$128,000$345,500
2017$217,500$128,000$345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600
2025$372,100$236,500$608,600
2024$365,100$203,000$568,100
2024$365,100$203,000$568,100
2024$330,900$168,000$498,900
2024$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$330,900$168,000$498,900
2023$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2022$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2021$241,500$143,000$384,500
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2020$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$233,700$128,000$361,700
2019$217,500$128,000$345,500
2018$217,500$128,000$345,500
2018$217,500$128,000$345,500
2018$217,500$128,000$345,500
2017$217,500$128,000$345,500
2017$217,500$128,000$345,500
2017$217,500$128,000$345,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 52/ / Location : 9516 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps