9483 BRANDLEHOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9483 BRANDLEHOW LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 54/ /
Acct#
5048
Owner
METZGAR, RODNEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$899,400
Appraisal
$899,400
PID
4758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 15 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,100$251,300$899,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,100$251,300$899,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZGAR, RODNEY ET UX
Address9483 BRANDLEHOW LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$654,354
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8871/0
Sale Date10/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
METZGAR, RODNEY ET UX$654,35418871/0 10/31/20078871
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0177928/0 07/20/20067928
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0177927/0 07/20/20067927
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$3,500,000712111/0 09/28/200512111
HARRY, ZEB M JR$80,00000388/267 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,669
Replacement Cost: $641,392
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1837
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,837 1,837
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
BSMBasement 1,837 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 599 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 1,088 0
   7,585 3,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$13,5001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$4001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$22,6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
CARCARPORT RVRVRV CARPORT900.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$251,300$892,200
2025$640,900$251,300$892,200
2025$640,900$251,300$892,200
2024$630,100$215,200$845,300
2024$630,100$204,000$834,100
2024$630,100$204,000$834,100
2024$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2021$489,200$190,200$679,400
2021$477,900$190,200$668,100
2021$477,900$190,200$668,100
2021$477,900$190,200$668,100
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$386,200$140,200$526,400
2018$386,200$140,200$526,400
2018$386,200$140,200$526,400
2018$386,200$140,200$526,400
2017$386,200$140,200$526,400
2017$386,200$140,200$526,400
2017$386,200$140,200$526,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,900$251,300$892,200
2025$640,900$251,300$892,200
2025$640,900$251,300$892,200
2024$630,100$215,200$845,300
2024$630,100$204,000$834,100
2024$630,100$204,000$834,100
2024$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2023$630,100$204,000$834,100
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2022$489,200$190,200$679,400
2021$489,200$190,200$679,400
2021$477,900$190,200$668,100
2021$477,900$190,200$668,100
2021$477,900$190,200$668,100
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2020$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$406,100$167,700$573,800
2019$386,200$140,200$526,400
2018$386,200$140,200$526,400
2018$386,200$140,200$526,400
2018$386,200$140,200$526,400
2017$386,200$140,200$526,400
2017$386,200$140,200$526,400
2017$386,200$140,200$526,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 54/ / Location : 9483 BRANDLEHOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps