17214 PEMBROKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17214 PEMBROKE CT
Parcel ID
22/ / 55/ /
Acct#
5049
Owner
GIBNEY, JOHN ROBERT ET AL
Total Market Value
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
4759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 2 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$237,900$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$237,900$596,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBNEY, JOHN ROBERT ET AL
Address17214 PEMBROKE CT

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3230
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3232/1
Sale Date06/01/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBNEY, JOHN ROBERT ET AL $013232/10206/01/2020200003232
GIBNEY, JOHN$89,00014440/0 07/27/20124440
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/18/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0177928/0 07/20/20067928
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0177927/0 07/20/20067927
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$3,500,000712111/0 09/28/200512111

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $373,958
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area956
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
BSMBasement 956 0
DCKDeck 537 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   3,529 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$237,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$237,900$596,900
2025$349,300$237,900$587,200
2025$349,300$237,900$587,200
2024$344,900$204,100$549,000
2024$344,900$192,900$537,800
2024$344,900$192,900$537,800
2024$344,900$192,900$537,800
2023$344,900$192,900$537,800
2023$344,900$192,900$537,800
2023$344,900$192,900$537,800
2023$344,900$192,900$537,800
2023$344,900$192,900$537,800
2022$257,500$179,100$436,600
2022$257,500$179,100$436,600
2022$257,500$179,100$436,600
2022$257,500$179,100$436,600
2021$257,500$179,100$436,600
2021$257,500$179,100$436,600
2021$257,500$179,100$436,600
2021$257,500$179,100$436,600
2020$209,900$156,600$366,500
2020$209,900$156,600$366,500
2020$209,900$156,600$366,500
2020$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$198,100$129,100$327,200
2018$198,100$129,100$327,200
2018$198,100$129,100$327,200
2018$198,100$129,100$327,200
2017$198,100$129,100$327,200
2017$198,100$129,100$327,200
2017$198,100$129,100$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$237,900$596,900
2025$349,300$198,500$547,800
2025$349,300$198,500$547,800
2024$344,900$161,400$506,300
2024$344,900$161,400$506,300
2024$344,900$161,400$506,300
2024$344,900$161,400$506,300
2023$344,900$161,400$506,300
2023$344,900$161,400$506,300
2023$344,900$161,400$506,300
2023$344,900$161,400$506,300
2023$344,900$161,400$506,300
2022$257,500$147,200$404,700
2022$257,500$147,200$404,700
2022$257,500$147,200$404,700
2022$257,500$147,200$404,700
2021$257,500$147,200$404,700
2021$257,500$147,200$404,700
2021$257,500$147,200$404,700
2021$257,500$147,200$404,700
2020$209,900$124,300$334,200
2020$209,900$124,300$334,200
2020$209,900$124,300$334,200
2020$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$209,900$156,600$366,500
2019$198,100$129,100$327,200
2018$198,100$129,100$327,200
2018$198,100$129,100$327,200
2018$198,100$129,100$327,200
2017$198,100$129,100$327,200
2017$198,100$129,100$327,200
2017$198,100$129,100$327,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 55/ / Location : 17214 PEMBROKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps