109 FEDERAL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 FEDERAL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2A/ 3/ /
Acct#
5059
Owner
BLEDSOE, G RODNEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$181,900
Appraisal
$181,900
PID
4767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 3 DIV OF B 26
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEDSOE, G RODNEY ET UX
Address109 FEDERAL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 682/650
Sale Date05/06/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLEDSOE, G RODNEY ET UX$01682/650 05/06/19990
BROWN, DEBORAH A ET ALS$000/0 04/01/19940
HART, GRACE HELEN$00191/304 06/19/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,005
Replacement Cost: $211,942
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,293 1,005

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$69,200$27,000$96,200
2018$69,200$27,000$96,200
2018$69,200$27,000$96,200
2018$69,200$27,000$96,200
2017$69,200$27,000$96,200
2017$69,200$27,000$96,200
2017$69,200$27,000$96,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900
2025$129,700$52,200$181,900
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2024$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$124,500$40,200$164,700
2023$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2022$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2021$94,100$37,100$131,200
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2020$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$82,800$29,800$112,600
2019$69,200$27,000$96,200
2018$69,200$27,000$96,200
2018$69,200$27,000$96,200
2018$69,200$27,000$96,200
2017$69,200$27,000$96,200
2017$69,200$27,000$96,200
2017$69,200$27,000$96,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2A/ 3/ / Location : 109 FEDERAL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps