16467 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16467 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ A/ 6 /
Acct#
5060
Owner
PEPPLES, LEWIS ALAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$358,700
Appraisal
$358,700
PID
4768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB LOT A6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPPLES, LEWIS ALAN ET AL
Address16467 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7958
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8645/1
Sale Date10/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEPPLES, LEWIS ALAN ET AL $375,00018645/10110/01/2021210008645
FRASER, EWAN J ET UX$227,00011352/10103/16/2017170001352
FLEMING, JUSTIN H ET UX$140,90015401/0 08/24/20015401
CLEAR, KENNETH C ET UX$140,0001717/215 04/28/20000
BERRY, GLEN ALLEN ET UX$140,0000503/590 06/29/19930
HARTLE, PAUL J ET UX$105,0000338/106 08/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,291
Replacement Cost: $314,293
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1291
Fin Basement Area1161
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
BSMBasement 1,291 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,168 1,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2021$185,400$77,300$262,700
2021$181,300$77,300$258,600
2021$181,300$77,300$258,600
2021$181,300$77,300$258,600
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2018$152,500$62,400$214,900
2018$152,500$62,400$214,900
2018$152,500$62,400$214,900
2017$152,500$62,400$214,900
2017$152,500$62,400$214,900
2017$150,900$62,400$213,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700
2025$241,400$117,300$358,700
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2024$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$229,900$82,300$312,200
2023$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2022$185,400$77,300$262,700
2021$185,400$77,300$262,700
2021$181,300$77,300$258,600
2021$181,300$77,300$258,600
2021$181,300$77,300$258,600
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2020$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2019$159,200$65,700$224,900
2018$152,500$62,400$214,900
2018$152,500$62,400$214,900
2018$152,500$62,400$214,900
2017$152,500$62,400$214,900
2017$152,500$62,400$214,900
2017$150,900$62,400$213,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ A/ 6 / Location : 16467 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps