14495 PINEY FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14495 PINEY FOREST LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
5064
Owner
HARTLEY, PATRICIA ANN
Total Market Value
$301,500
Appraisal
$301,500
PID
4771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSHONG SUB DIV LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTLEY, PATRICIA ANN
Address14460 BUSHONG LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5800
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8555/0
Sale Date08/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARTLEY, PATRICIA ANN$018555/0 08/07/20068555
HARTLEY, CECIL TROY$00424/489 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 966
Replacement Cost: $222,717
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area966
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 966 966
BSMBasement 966 0
DCKDeck 512 0
   2,444 966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD432.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$102,900$41,800$144,700
2018$102,900$41,800$144,700
2018$102,900$41,800$144,700
2018$102,900$41,800$144,700
2017$102,900$41,800$144,700
2017$102,900$41,800$144,700
2017$102,900$41,800$144,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500
2025$195,800$105,700$301,500
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2024$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$185,800$72,200$258,000
2023$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2022$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2021$139,600$57,800$197,400
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2020$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$128,000$53,700$181,700
2019$102,900$41,800$144,700
2018$102,900$41,800$144,700
2018$102,900$41,800$144,700
2018$102,900$41,800$144,700
2017$102,900$41,800$144,700
2017$102,900$41,800$144,700
2017$102,900$41,800$144,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 6/ / Location : 14495 PINEY FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps