15397 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15397 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
5068
Owner
GARCIA IZQUIERDO, CARMEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$439,400
Appraisal
$439,400
PID
4775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVIN TRACT L1 PAR A WELL LOT 875
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA IZQUIERDO, CARMEN ET UX
Address15397 NORMAN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7358
Sale Price$369,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5018/1
Sale Date08/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARCIA IZQUIERDO, CARMEN ET UX $369,60015018/10108/16/2022220005018
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY S ET UX$258,00015054/10109/15/2017170005054
LISCHKE, JAMES J ET UX$360,000110512/0 08/26/200510512
MOY, ALAN N ET AL$337,00022552/0 03/09/20052552
HARTY, ROBERT LEE ET UX$47,5000254/110 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,059
Replacement Cost: $425,315
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area1566
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,059 2,059
BSMBasement 1,740 0
DCKDeck 530 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 139 0
   4,593 2,059

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2022$304,600$80,800$385,400
2022$237,900$75,800$313,700
2022$237,900$75,800$313,700
2022$237,900$75,800$313,700
2021$237,900$75,800$313,700
2021$237,000$75,800$312,800
2021$237,000$75,800$312,800
2021$237,000$75,800$312,800
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2018$195,700$60,900$256,600
2018$195,700$60,900$256,600
2018$182,300$60,900$243,200
2017$182,300$60,900$243,200
2017$181,200$60,900$242,100
2017$181,200$60,900$242,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400
2025$323,600$115,800$439,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2024$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2023$304,600$80,800$385,400
2022$304,600$80,800$385,400
2022$237,900$75,800$313,700
2022$237,900$75,800$313,700
2022$237,900$75,800$313,700
2021$237,900$75,800$313,700
2021$237,000$75,800$312,800
2021$237,000$75,800$312,800
2021$237,000$75,800$312,800
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2020$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2019$213,900$64,200$278,100
2018$195,700$60,900$256,600
2018$195,700$60,900$256,600
2018$182,300$60,900$243,200
2017$182,300$60,900$243,200
2017$181,200$60,900$242,100
2017$181,200$60,900$242,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 4/ A / Location : 15397 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps