9131 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9131 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 8/ 5 1/ A /
Acct#
5069
Owner
SUTPHIN, THOMAS LEONARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$501,700
Appraisal
$501,700
PID
4776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A; INST#22-3354
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2355
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTPHIN, THOMAS LEONARD ET AL
Address9131 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7352
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0114/1
Sale Date05/10/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTPHIN, THOMAS LEONARD ET AL $010114/10305/10/2023230000114
SUTTLES, LOUISE D ET ALS $013354/10205/16/2022220003354
SUTTLES, LOUISE D ET ALS $369,00012610/10105/17/2018180002610
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION INC$55,00012596/10105/13/2016160002596
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$035433/0 08/08/20135433
SAB LLC$145,00031999/0 04/22/20111999
CHESAPEAKE HOLDINGS EAST LLC$233,32552102/0 04/26/20102102
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$155,000111765/0 09/22/200511765
MOY, ALAN N ET AL$337,00022552/0 03/09/20052552
HARTY, ROBERT LEE ET UX$11,5000290/40 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $393,656
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1918
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,918 1,918
BSMBasement 1,918 0
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 652 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   5,202 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$284,600$72,000$356,600
2022$284,600$72,000$356,600
2022$284,600$72,000$356,600
2022$284,600$71,900$356,500
2022$284,600$71,900$356,500
2021$284,600$71,900$356,500
2021$283,300$71,900$355,200
2021$283,300$71,900$355,200
2021$283,300$71,900$355,200
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$230,100$57,000$287,100
2018$230,100$57,000$287,100
2018$230,100$57,000$287,100
2018$230,100$57,000$287,100
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700
2025$389,700$112,000$501,700
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2024$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$371,000$77,000$448,000
2023$284,600$72,000$356,600
2022$284,600$72,000$356,600
2022$284,600$72,000$356,600
2022$284,600$71,900$356,500
2022$284,600$71,900$356,500
2021$284,600$71,900$356,500
2021$283,300$71,900$355,200
2021$283,300$71,900$355,200
2021$283,300$71,900$355,200
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2020$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$253,600$60,300$313,900
2019$230,100$57,000$287,100
2018$230,100$57,000$287,100
2018$230,100$57,000$287,100
2018$230,100$57,000$287,100
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 8/ 5 1/ A / Location : 9131 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps