11410 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11410 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ C1 /
Acct#
5070
Owner
KIMBALL, MELISSA ANN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$352,800
Appraisal
$352,800
PID
4777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH LOT 14 WOODLAND SUB
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBALL, MELISSA ANN ET VIR
Address11410 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5924
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3472/1
Sale Date07/09/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIMBALL, MELISSA ANN ET VIR $013472/10207/09/2019190003472
DONNELL, MELISSA ANN $012280/10805/15/2019190002280
DONNELL, LAWRENCE D JR ET AL$196,70014076/0 07/07/20094076
DILKS, WILLIAM D ET UX$116,0000555/118 05/31/19950
HOLMES, DARRELL D ET UX$102,0000401/35 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $320,483
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1378
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement 1,378 0
CPTCarport 371 0
DCKDeck 528 0
   3,655 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$140,300$43,500$183,800
2018$140,300$43,500$183,800
2018$140,300$43,500$183,800
2018$140,300$43,500$183,800
2017$140,300$43,500$183,800
2017$140,300$43,500$183,800
2017$140,300$43,500$183,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800
2025$244,600$108,200$352,800
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2024$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$232,700$73,900$306,600
2023$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2022$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2021$181,000$59,100$240,100
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2020$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$165,400$56,100$221,500
2019$140,300$43,500$183,800
2018$140,300$43,500$183,800
2018$140,300$43,500$183,800
2018$140,300$43,500$183,800
2017$140,300$43,500$183,800
2017$140,300$43,500$183,800
2017$140,300$43,500$183,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ C1 / Location : 11410 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps