7246 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7246 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 7/ /
Acct#
5074
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$289,800
Appraisal
$289,800
PID
4779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BOSTON LOT 1 PC 8/754
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2378/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$012378/0 04/24/20122378
FRAZIER, RONALD K ET UX$0112870/0 10/13/200512870
FRAZIER, RONALD K$299,00017170/0 06/17/20057170
PARRISH, BARRY NELSON ET UX$150,0001841/0 01/27/2003841
CLEAR, KENNETH C ET UX$130,0001720/27 05/26/20000
HASH, HERBERT H$00247/107 10/15/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $258,198
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 220 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
SCRScreened Porch 208 0
   2,506 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME560.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2020$106,400$78,100$184,500
2020$106,400$78,100$184,500
2020$101,600$78,100$179,700
2020$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$94,700$74,800$169,500
2018$94,700$74,800$169,500
2018$94,700$74,800$169,500
2018$94,700$74,800$169,500
2017$94,700$74,800$169,500
2017$94,700$74,800$169,500
2017$94,700$74,800$169,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800
2025$160,100$129,700$289,800
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2024$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$152,400$94,700$247,100
2023$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2022$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2021$111,900$89,700$201,600
2020$106,400$78,100$184,500
2020$106,400$78,100$184,500
2020$101,600$78,100$179,700
2020$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$101,600$78,100$179,700
2019$94,700$74,800$169,500
2018$94,700$74,800$169,500
2018$94,700$74,800$169,500
2018$94,700$74,800$169,500
2017$94,700$74,800$169,500
2017$94,700$74,800$169,500
2017$94,700$74,800$169,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 7/ / Location : 7246 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps